251 Carson Rd Millerton, NY 12546
Estimated Value: $500,632 - $704,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Carson Rd, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $574,158, approximately $523 per square foot. 251 Carson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Crawford John
Bought by
Jon Go
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Go | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $316,000 | $83,400 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $316,000 | $83,400 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $195,000 | $67,600 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,274 | $68,400 | $175,874 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,274 | $68,400 | $175,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map