Seller's Agent in 2017
John Vaughn
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 789-7536
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $686,854 - $865,000
Wander through the authentic English Garden with water feature, past the Koi pond and into your new home! Walk to Silvershell beach and the village and appreciate the balance between the charm of 1910 and the newer addition with solarium and walk out deck to gardens. Propane fireplace, generator and computerized irrigation allows for worry free living. New oil tank and newer roof, hot water heater and furnace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Conway - Mattapoisett License #451502767 Listed on: 06/06/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major 2Nd Charles S | $415,000 | -- | |
| Savery Charles R | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Major 2Nd Charles S | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savery Charles R | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savery Charles R | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savery Charles R | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | For Sale | $419,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $526,300 | $221,600 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $478,400 | $221,600 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $432,800 | $192,800 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $401,400 | $144,900 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $368,600 | $124,100 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $326,900 | $115,900 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $326,900 | $115,900 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $280,600 | $114,400 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $280,600 | $114,400 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $280,800 | $121,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $300,100 | $121,000 | $179,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Vaughn
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 789-7536
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Beth Van Der Veer
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 962-4257
23 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72178219
APN: MARI-000016-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.