251 E 12th St Unit S. Durbin St. Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $505,273
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E 12th St Unit S. Durbin St., Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $474,818, approximately $324 per square foot. 251 E 12th St Unit S. Durbin St. is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Gehring Neal H and Gehring Cindy Rae
Bought by
Neal H Gehring Revocable Trust and Gehring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Yeager Bobby and Yeager Heather C
Bought by
Gehring Neal H and Gehring Cindy Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Amadio Ryan
Bought by
Yeager Bobby and Yeager Heather C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,566
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Aaron M
Bought by
Amadio Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,403
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Laird Jason E and Laird Amber Lynne
Bought by
Carlson Aaron M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal H Gehring Revocable Trust | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Gehring Neal H | -- | First American Title | |
| Yeager Bobby | -- | First American Title Ins Com | |
| Amadio Ryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Carlson Aaron M | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeager Bobby | $102,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Amadio Ryan | $303,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $27,175 | $2,022 | $25,153 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $35,112 | $2,865 | $32,247 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $33,662 | $2,655 | $31,007 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $34,201 | $2,241 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $29,269 | $2,315 | $26,954 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $25,576 | $3,694 | $21,882 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $25,144 | $2,462 | $22,682 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $26,465 | $4,309 | $22,156 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $25,425 | $4,309 | $21,116 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $25,433 | $4,309 | $21,124 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $25,017 | $4,309 | $20,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map