251 E 3rd St North Bend, WA 98045
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E 3rd St, North Bend, WA 98045 and is currently estimated at $966,147, approximately $391 per square foot. 251 E 3rd St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Twin Falls Middle School, and Mount Si High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Gegwich Megan D and Demers Megan M
Bought by
Gegwich Megan M and Gegwich Geoff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,583
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$743,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Felix Robert L and Felix April M
Bought by
Demers Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Bookter Sharon Ann
Bought by
Felix Robert L and Felix April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |