251 E Engel Dr Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,336 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E Engel Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $432,584, approximately $160 per square foot. 251 E Engel Dr is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Washington Township Elementary School, Washington Township Middle/High School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $336,600 | $39,000 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $330,900 | $39,000 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $332,000 | $37,500 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $305,600 | $37,500 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $254,400 | $37,500 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $232,100 | $32,500 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $220,000 | $32,500 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $214,900 | $32,500 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $207,200 | $32,500 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $202,900 | $35,200 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $187,800 | $32,600 | $155,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,700 | $34,300 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map