251 E Hudgins St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $68,527 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E Hudgins St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $174,132. 251 E Hudgins St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Means Imogene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Means Imogene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $17,310 | $14,000 | $3,310 |
| 2024 | $124 | $17,310 | $14,000 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $126 | $17,310 | $14,000 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $86 | $10,100 | $7,000 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $88 | $10,100 | $7,000 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $92 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $10,520 | $7,000 | $3,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,520 | $7,000 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map