251 E Ute Place Tulsa, OK 74106
Dunbar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,196 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E Ute Place, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $110,299, approximately $90 per square foot. 251 E Ute Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $1,702 | $148 | $1,554 |
| 2024 | $216 | $1,702 | $178 | $1,524 |
| 2023 | $216 | $2,703 | $325 | $2,378 |
| 2022 | $227 | $1,702 | $235 | $1,467 |
| 2021 | $225 | $1,702 | $235 | $1,467 |
| 2020 | $222 | $1,702 | $235 | $1,467 |
| 2019 | $233 | $1,702 | $235 | $1,467 |
| 2018 | $234 | $1,702 | $235 | $1,467 |
| 2017 | $233 | $2,702 | $373 | $2,329 |
| 2016 | $228 | $2,702 | $373 | $2,329 |
| 2015 | $229 | $4,301 | $594 | $3,707 |
| 2014 | $227 | $4,301 | $594 | $3,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map