B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bobby McIntosh
REALTY USA INC.
(318) 730-4889
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $402,000
This home is located at 251 Freeman Loop, Robeline, LA 71469 and is currently estimated at $251,466, approximately $174 per square foot. 251 Freeman Loop is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Marthaville Elementary/Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Matthew L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A Sbm Chase H | $102,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Matthew L | $66,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $10,390 | $130 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $279 | $10,390 | $130 | $10,260 |
| 2023 | $241 | $9,980 | $110 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $966 | $9,980 | $110 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $966 | $9,980 | $110 | $9,870 |
| 2020 | $987 | $9,980 | $110 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $976 | $9,790 | $110 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $975 | $9,790 | $110 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $957 | $9,790 | $110 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $914 | $9,290 | $90 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $913 | $9,290 | $90 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $911 | $9,290 | $90 | $9,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bobby McIntosh
REALTY USA INC.
(318) 730-4889
76 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rodrick McIntosh
Clear To Close Realty
Ask me questions while you tour the home.