251 Hallock Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Hallock Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $253,960, approximately $136 per square foot. 251 Hallock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Garry Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bowman Sasha Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,504
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$206,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Sasha Brandy | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Sasha Brandy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $263,700 | $25,000 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $174,100 | $20,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $174,100 | $20,000 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $174,100 | $20,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $174,100 | $20,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $866 | $137,500 | $20,000 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $866 | $137,500 | $20,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $866 | $137,500 | $20,000 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $936 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $936 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $936 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map