251 McConathy Rd Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 McConathy Rd, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $278,013, approximately $92 per square foot. 251 McConathy Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Lowery-Moore Erin N
Bought by
Moore Cody A and Powell Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$220,912
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Stillwell Ralph B and Ball-Stillwell Billie S
Bought by
Moore Erin N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Bienvenue Mark L and Hawes-Bienvenue Ashley
Bought by
Moore Cody A and Moore Erin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Martin Adam L and Martin Christina L
Bought by
Bonanni Stephen J and Bonanni Amber-Lee Hester
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,364
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Cody A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Erin N | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Cody A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Bonanni Stephen J | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Cody A | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Cody A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonanni Stephen J | $207,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $24,490 | $1,600 | $22,890 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $24,490 | $1,600 | $22,890 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $24,490 | $1,600 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $24,490 | $1,600 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $24,490 | $1,600 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $22,600 | $1,600 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $22,600 | $1,600 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $19,260 | $1,600 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $19,260 | $1,600 | $17,660 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $19,260 | $1,600 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $19,260 | $1,600 | $17,660 |
| 2013 | $2,278 | $17,000 | $200 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map