251 Memory Ln Unit 1 Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $325,763 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Memory Ln Unit 1, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $342,941, approximately $209 per square foot. 251 Memory Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Burkhardt Rolf
Bought by
Burkhardt John Thomas and Burkhardt Rolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Lundquist Nancy
Bought by
Burkhardt Rolf and Burkhardt Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Lundquist Nancy
Bought by
Lundquist Nancy Declaration Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Meridian Homes Of Villas At Wi
Bought by
Rl Regi-Ga Mhu Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Diversified Development Co I
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Villas At Winder Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Bought by
Diversified Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt John Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Burkhardt Rolf | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lundquist Nancy Declaration Of | -- | -- | |
| Lundquist Nancy | $130,000 | -- | |
| Rl Regi-Ga Mhu Llc | -- | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Villas At Winder Llc | -- | -- | |
| Diversified Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $129,556 | $24,000 | $105,556 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $129,562 | $27,200 | $102,362 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $125,378 | $26,800 | $98,578 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $88,184 | $20,400 | $67,784 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $80,760 | $17,200 | $63,560 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $76,120 | $15,200 | $60,920 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $74,096 | $15,200 | $58,896 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $70,048 | $15,200 | $54,848 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $61,106 | $15,200 | $45,906 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $53,737 | $13,200 | $40,537 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $54,171 | $13,200 | $40,971 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $47,872 | $6,468 | $41,404 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,800 | $6,468 | $38,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map