251 Oak Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $1,036,649 - $1,228,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,525
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Oak Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $1,142,216, approximately $452 per square foot. 251 Oak Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1993
Bought by
Owens Lawrence G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Lawrence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,222 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $19,447 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $19,447 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $19,294 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $18,697 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $19,063 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $18,910 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $18,684 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $18,239 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $17,830 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $17,336 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
| 2014 | $16,952 | $610,000 | $362,100 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map