NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $93,000 - $112,583

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
958 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2020

Last sale price $68,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $736 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 1970 | Newly Remodeled
  • Active Adult
  • No HOA
  • In Ground Pool
  • Golf Course View
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2022

LEISUREVILLE IN POMPANO, ONE OF THE NICEST 1/1 CONDO FOR RENT. NICE UPDATED AND CAN BE RENTED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF THE FREE GOLF. SCEEN PATIO ORIENTATED ON NORTH WEST. FANTASTIC SUNSET. THE COMPLEX INCLUDE 2 CLUB HOUSEE WITH HEATED POOL, SHUFFLEBOSRD, VOLLEYBALL, LOTS OF ACTIVITIES,ETC.. 10 MINUTES TO BEACHES, SURROUNDED BY ALL SERVICES AS RESTAURANT, STORES, GROCERY, ETC.. YOU CAN'T FIND ANYTHINK BETTER ON THE AREA. WONT LAST. 55+ COMMUNITY

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stefano Valsecchi

Compass Florida, LLC License #0654347 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Compass Florida, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Iris Zepeda

CENTURY 21 City Real Estate License #3090149

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 958

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Furnished
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/22
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484223BE0190

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-07-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Second Floor Entry
  • Directions: FROM I95: TAKE EXIT COPANS EAST, STAY ON COPANS UNTIL YOU REACH LEISUREVILLE BLVD. GO NORTH ON LEISUREVILLE BLVD, TURN RIGHT ON NW 2ND DR, TURN LEFT ON NW 25TH PL, TURN RIGHT ON S. GOLF BLVD., PROCEED UP TO BLDG 9 #251 AND THE CONDO IS ON YOUR LEFT #289.
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: LEISUREVILLE FAIRWAY COND
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Living Area: 600
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LEISUREVILLE FAIRWAY COND
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484223BE0190
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$100,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Teolis Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Leisureville Fairway Nine Assn Inc and Oleary Jean
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Hilgenfeldt William E and Hilgenfeldt Irene
Bought by
Scaglione Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tan Erlinda $68,000 Attorneys Preferred Ttl Inc
Teolis Maria $22,800 Attorney
Bank Of America National Association -- Attorney
Scaglione Peter $26,000 --
Available Not $23,645 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scaglione Peter $23,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $68,000 -2.9% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2019 11/25/19 For Sale $70,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,278 $81,170 $8,120 $73,050
2025 $2,098 $88,800 $8,880 $79,920
2024 $1,940 $88,800 $8,880 $79,920
2023 $1,940 $77,100 $7,710 $69,390
2022 $831 $60,660 $6,070 $54,590
2021 $797 $59,160 $5,910 $53,250
2020 $1,100 $47,690 $4,770 $42,920
2019 $1,039 $45,000 $4,500 $40,500
2018 $931 $39,280 $3,930 $35,350
2017 $824 $30,880 $0 $0
2016 $703 $28,080 $0 $0
2015 $739 $28,880 $0 $0
2014 $699 $26,420 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,340 $2,430 $21,910

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11216089

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-23-BE-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.