251 S Mill St Unit 360 Lewisville, TX 75057
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 S Mill St Unit 360, Lewisville, TX 75057 and is currently estimated at $326,041, approximately $197 per square foot. 251 S Mill St Unit 360 is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Delay Middle School, Lewisville High School, and North Texas Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Us Family Properties Llc
Bought by
C To D Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C To D Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $173,824 | $13,283 | $160,541 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $174,001 | $13,283 | $160,718 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $173,416 | $13,283 | $160,133 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $122,788 | $13,283 | $109,505 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $123,906 | $13,283 | $110,623 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $123,906 | $13,283 | $110,623 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $125,023 | $13,283 | $111,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map