251 S Westgate Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,373 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 S Westgate Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $251,843, approximately $189 per square foot. 251 S Westgate Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Westgate Alternative Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Calhoun Stephan and Calhoun Pamela S
Bought by
Gerardi James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Miller Sara A
Bought by
Calhoun Stephan M and Calhoun Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardi James R | $95,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Calhoun Stephan M | $85,900 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Stephan M | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $73,820 | $22,050 | $51,770 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $73,820 | $22,050 | $51,770 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $73,815 | $22,050 | $51,765 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $52,290 | $7,070 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $52,290 | $7,070 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $52,290 | $7,070 | $45,220 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $43,650 | $5,880 | $37,770 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $43,650 | $5,880 | $37,770 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $43,650 | $5,880 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $36,400 | $9,940 | $26,460 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $36,400 | $9,940 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $36,400 | $9,940 | $26,460 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $36,400 | $9,940 | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map