251 Steely Rd Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Steely Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $625,429, approximately $199 per square foot. 251 Steely Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $9,483 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $9,263 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $8,798 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $8,798 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $8,558 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $8,172 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $220,200 | $49,300 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map