251 Wayne Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Wayne Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $280,538, approximately $154 per square foot. 251 Wayne Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Pope Eric and Pope Eric
Bought by
Pope Eric and Pope Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Cleaver Allison K and Cleaver James D
Bought by
Pope Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,670
Outstanding Balance
$81,314
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Sherman Robert Mitchell and Sherman Rosa Danielle
Bought by
Cleaver Allison K and Cleaver James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Eric | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Pope Eric | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Cleaver Allison K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Eric | $107,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleaver Allison K | $4,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleaver Allison K | $116,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $233,365 | $55,000 | $178,365 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $209,804 | $55,000 | $154,804 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $223,070 | $55,000 | $168,070 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $164,320 | $30,636 | $133,684 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $164,320 | $30,636 | $133,684 |
| 2020 | $954 | $117,810 | $25,530 | $92,280 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $133,478 | $25,530 | $107,948 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $108,458 | $18,500 | $89,958 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $108,458 | $18,500 | $89,958 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $108,458 | $18,500 | $89,958 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,545 | $18,500 | $81,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map