251 Wmga Rd Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $77,531 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Wmga Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $152,383, approximately $91 per square foot. 251 Wmga Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Gay Velma M
Bought by
Gay Walter E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Bought by
Gay Walter E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Walter E | -- | -- | |
| Gay Walter E | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $5,646 | $4,646 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $101 | $4,485 | $3,485 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $101 | $4,485 | $3,485 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $98 | $4,097 | $3,097 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $85 | $3,497 | $3,097 | $400 |
| 2020 | $86 | $3,497 | $3,097 | $400 |
| 2019 | $96 | $3,497 | $3,097 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map