2510 Bailey Rd Mulberry, FL 33860
Willow Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Bailey Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $289,974, approximately $137 per square foot. 2510 Bailey Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Bartow Elementary Academy, Mulberry Middle School, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Highsmith
Bought by
Rosales Morillo Edvin Adaly and Ortega Rosalinda Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Highsmith
Bought by
Rosales Morillo Edvin Adaly and Ortega Rosalinda Ortiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Highsmith Virginia and Charles E Rutland Revocable Tr
Bought by
Highsmith Joseph Wayne and Highsmith Virginia Carol Rutland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Sams Anita R and Sams Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,161
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Inland Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Zars Naomi F Rawlins and Rawlins Naomi F
Bought by
Britton Brandie Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Morillo Edvin Adaly | -- | None Available | |
| Rosales Morillo Edvin Adaly | -- | None Available | |
| Highsmith Joseph Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Highsmith Virginia Carol Rutland | -- | None Available | |
| Sams Anita R | $56,700 | -- | |
| Inland Mortgage Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Britton Brandie Leigh | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inland Mortgage Corp | $56,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton Brandie Leigh | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $225,715 | $19,300 | $206,415 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $233,815 | $19,300 | $214,515 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $233,373 | $18,335 | $215,038 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $254,553 | $15,440 | $239,113 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $159,840 | $13,703 | $146,137 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $148,329 | $13,124 | $135,205 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $88,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $87,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $85,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $83,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $83,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $82,451 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map