2510 Brookhaven Ct Albany, GA 31721
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $203,697, approximately $155 per square foot. 2510 Brookhaven Ct is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Johanna E
Bought by
Simmons Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,524
Outstanding Balance
$59,506
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Bjw Enterprise
Bought by
Mcintosh Land Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Gary E | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Johanna E | $121,400 | -- | |
| Mcintosh Land Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Johanna E | $119,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $50,800 | $7,800 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map