2510 Dovetail Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Dovetail Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $349,234, approximately $237 per square foot. 2510 Dovetail Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Diane K Barnette I
Bought by
Hatch Wallace G and Hatch Natalie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,922
Outstanding Balance
$39,791
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Wallace G | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatch Wallace G | $119,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,170 | $132,553 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,170 | $132,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $129,068 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $121,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $118,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $114,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $113,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $110,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $108,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $141,280 | $30,000 | $111,280 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $132,973 | $25,000 | $107,973 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $122,081 | $25,000 | $97,081 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $105,465 | $25,000 | $80,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map