Estimated Value: $205,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 E Elm Rd, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $233,860, approximately $157 per square foot. 2510 E Elm Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Stacey Dysinger and Stacey Hannelore
Bought by
Pallett Leon and Pallett Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallett Leon | $195,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $124,242 | $12,675 | $111,567 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $111,913 | $10,335 | $101,578 |
| 2023 | $682 | $92,001 | $9,600 | $82,401 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $77,589 | $9,500 | $68,089 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $63,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,439 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map