2510 E Pershing Ct Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 E Pershing Ct, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $561,699, approximately $242 per square foot. 2510 E Pershing Ct is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Olympic Middle School, and Oakland Bay Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $644,380 | $71,200 | $573,180 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $559,330 | $50,250 | $509,080 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $467,075 | $30,455 | $436,620 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $467,075 | $30,455 | $436,620 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $447,585 | $33,835 | $413,750 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $374,970 | $42,500 | $332,470 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $374,970 | $42,500 | $332,470 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $328,265 | $40,500 | $287,765 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $319,885 | $40,500 | $279,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,090 | $39,500 | $276,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $305,710 | $37,500 | $268,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map