2510 Holliday St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $167,272 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $194,068, approximately $117 per square foot. 2510 Holliday St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $176,540 | $4,725 | $171,815 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $176,540 | $4,725 | $171,815 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $176,540 | $4,725 | $171,815 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $153,369 | $4,725 | $148,644 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $125,138 | $4,725 | $120,413 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $118,218 | $4,725 | $113,493 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $117,205 | $4,725 | $112,480 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $117,205 | $4,725 | $112,480 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $117,114 | $4,725 | $112,389 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $117,088 | $4,725 | $112,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,927 | $4,725 | $111,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,217 | $4,725 | $110,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map