Estimated Value: $360,000 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Johnson St, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $375,014, approximately $237 per square foot. 2510 Johnson St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Sidor Thomas A and Sidor Coralee
Bought by
Sidor Thomas A and Sidor Coralee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Sidor Thomas A and Simmons Katherine M
Bought by
Sidor Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Sidor Thomas A
Bought by
Sidor Thomas A and Sidor Coralee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidor Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Sidor Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Sidor Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|