2510 Lockleigh Rd Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,395,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,428
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Lockleigh Rd, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $1,202,712, approximately $271 per square foot. 2510 Lockleigh Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,029 | $76,540 | $12,840 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $14,029 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2023 | $13,584 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2022 | $13,433 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2021 | $13,283 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2020 | $13,283 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2019 | $13,202 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2018 | $13,202 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2017 | $13,102 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2016 | $13,102 | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,600 | $12,840 | $67,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map