2510 N 2nd St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $575,610 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 N 2nd St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $637,653, approximately $257 per square foot. 2510 N 2nd St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Senden John F and Senden Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senden John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $640,960 | $78,920 | $562,040 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $603,440 | $68,920 | $534,520 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $554,910 | $68,920 | $485,990 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $510,800 | $68,920 | $441,880 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $510,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $395,470 | $55,400 | $340,070 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $386,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $386,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $386,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $383,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $328,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map