2510 N Pierce Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 N Pierce Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $173,924, approximately $163 per square foot. 2510 N Pierce Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Jones Danny L and Jones Sara A
Bought by
H&S Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H&S Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $24,970 | $3,800 | $21,170 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $21,530 | $1,900 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $21,530 | $1,900 | $19,630 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $18,720 | $1,900 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $18,720 | $1,900 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $930 | $16,280 | $1,900 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $904 | $16,280 | $1,900 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $991 | $14,440 | $1,900 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $791 | $14,440 | $1,900 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $784 | $14,440 | $1,900 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $20,080 | $1,900 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map