2510 Ohio Ave Flint, MI 48506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $32,000 - $44,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Ohio Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $37,978, approximately $94 per square foot. 2510 Ohio Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Katie Sabin
Bought by
Lewis Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Read Donald J and Read Vicky S
Bought by
Sabin Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Read Donald J and Read Vicky S
Bought by
Sabin Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Rickard Clarence C and Rickard Sharon J
Bought by
Read Donald J and Read Vicky S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sabin Katie | -- | None Available | |
| Sabin Katie | $22,000 | -- | |
| Read Donald J | $17,900 | First American Title Ins Co |