2510 Old Arthur Ave Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Old Arthur Ave, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $267,314, approximately $173 per square foot. 2510 Old Arthur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $71,990 | $25,850 | $46,140 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $56,650 | $18,720 | $37,930 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $56,650 | $18,720 | $37,930 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $56,650 | $18,720 | $37,930 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $43,790 | $14,510 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $43,790 | $14,510 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $43,790 | $14,510 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $38,010 | $13,190 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $38,011 | $13,192 | $24,819 |
| 2016 | $961 | $38,011 | $13,192 | $24,819 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $37,164 | $13,192 | $23,972 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $37,164 | $13,192 | $23,972 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $37,164 | $13,192 | $23,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map