NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2510 S Cherry St Tomball, TX 77375

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $809,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,784 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tile Flooring
  • Tomball Intermediate School Rated A
  • Electric Gate
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2019

Landscaping completely redone!! This beautiful home sits on over 1.5 acres of land. Very rare in this area! Home has been fully updated - flooring, wrap around kitchen with new appliances, spa-like bathrooms, paint, and SO much more! Gate access for car parking. Hurry before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danya Jabr

Corcoran Prestige Realty License #0717564 Listed on: 02/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

L. Thornton Brewer

CB&A, Realtors License #0681353

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 32,735 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Cm Pillot Surv Abs #632 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,506

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7515
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Cm Pillot Surv Abs #632
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:044-058-000-0246
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2142.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Electric Gate

Schools

  • Elementary School: TOMBALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TOMBALL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4506.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Current Estimated Value
$490,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$192,320
Outstanding Balance
$166,602
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,956

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tanner Daniel J $192,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Off Market -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2019 02/23/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $425,000 $98,205 $326,795
2024 $1,549 $402,778 $49,103 $353,675
2023 $1,549 $450,498 $49,103 $401,395
2022 $5,058 $327,530 $49,103 $278,427
2021 $4,838 $204,000 $49,103 $154,897
2020 $5,446 $222,046 $49,103 $172,943
2019 $4,503 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,392 $178,492 $49,103 $129,389
2017 $4,498 $178,492 $49,103 $129,389
2016 $4,498 $178,492 $49,103 $129,389
2015 $4,924 $178,492 $49,103 $129,389
2014 $4,924 $193,419 $49,103 $144,316
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55553083

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0440580000246

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.