NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2510 W E St North Platte, NE 69101

Estimated Value: $259,385 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2020

Last sale price $182,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,708 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Workshop
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of June 2020

Picture Perfect! This Beautiful Brick One Level Home Has Been Well Cared For Inside & Out! Updates Include Newly Installed Triple Pane Bristol Windows, Pergo Laminate Wood Flooring, An 18x24 Detached Garage W/ New Concrete & More! Inside, New Owners Will Enjoy The Natural Lighting, Spacious Kitchen W/ Island & Large Living Room! Sit Outside On The Covered Deck To Enjoy Your Evenings; There's Plenty Of Room For Activities Out Back! The Underground Sprinklers Are On Their Own Well Too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Faulhaber

COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP Listed on: 03/11/2020

COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Lanae Way

GREAT PLAINS REALTY License #20240634

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Interior Spaces

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0035850.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,322

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Estimated Age: More Than 61
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1482
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1482
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1482
  • Basement: No
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Bathrooms Main: 1.5
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 8.9x12.4
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 10.9x8.8
  • Main Bedroom: 3
  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Dining Room: Formal, Wood, Laminate Flooring
  • Dining Room Size: 11.86x14.4
  • Extra 1 Description: UTL
  • Extra1 S I Z E: 9.5x4.8
  • Extra 2 Description: D Gar
  • Extra2 S I Z E: 18x24
  • Interior Special Features: Garage Dr Openr, Water Sft Owned, Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposa, Refrigerator, Microwave, Tile
  • Kitchen Size: 12.38x14.6
  • Laundry: Off Kitchen, Electric, Tile
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Living Room Size: 12.4x20.8
  • Mstr Bdrm Size: 10.7x12.38
  • Other Rooms: Workshop
  • Price Per S Q F T: 122.81
  • Total Bathrooms: Two
  • Total Sq Ft: 1401-1600
  • Window Coverings: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Featur: Brick, Storage Shed, Covered Deck, Gutters
  • Roof: Comp/Shingle, Age 6-10 Years
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained, Sidewalk
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Capacity2: One
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Type2: Detached
  • Total Garage Capacity: Three

Utilities

  • Average Electric: 161
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forced Air, Central Air
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Well, Circuit Breakers
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Automtc Sprink, Chain Fence, Establishd Yard, Good
  • Lot Size: 19213
  • Parcel Number: 0035850.00

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3,322.34
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$270,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,596
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,614
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Dunne William B and Dunne Renne L
Bought by
Allen Kristopher Joe and Salas Jamie Lea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcquillin Ryan S $182,000 Scott Abstract Company
Allen Kristopher Joe $160,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcquillin Ryan S $182,000
Previous Owner Allen Kristopher Joe $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $182,000 -4.2% $123 / Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Price Changed $190,000 -2.6% $128 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Sale $195,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,153 $228,155 $67,571 $160,584
2024 $3,556 $228,155 $67,571 $160,584
2023 $3,556 $195,019 $28,948 $166,071
2022 $3,378 $174,845 $25,953 $148,892
2021 $3,261 $168,120 $24,955 $143,165
2020 $3,308 $168,120 $24,955 $143,165
2019 $3,322 $168,120 $24,955 $143,165
2018 $3,324 $168,120 $24,955 $143,165
2017 $3,164 $159,500 $24,955 $134,545
2016 $3,304 $163,635 $24,955 $138,680
2014 $3,326 $152,210 $24,955 $127,255
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

MLS Number: 22654

Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

APN: 0035850.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.