2510 Warren St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,678 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Warren St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $145,920, approximately $138 per square foot. 2510 Warren St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $377 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $381 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $522 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $591 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $606 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $612 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $650 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $658 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $816 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $792 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map