25106 E Bayaud Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25106 E Bayaud Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $618,625, approximately $220 per square foot. 25106 E Bayaud Place is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kemp Morgen H and Kemp Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,718
Outstanding Balance
$266,718
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,907
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Morgen H | $403,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Morgen H | $322,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |