NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1,437 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2511 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233. 2511 3rd Ave S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $844 $11,640 -- --
2024 $844 $11,640 -- --
2022 $795 $10,960 $9,220 $1,740
2021 $542 $7,480 $6,340 $1,140
2020 $383 $7,480 $6,340 $1,140
2019 $383 $7,480 $0 $0
2018 $383 $5,280 $0 $0
2017 $383 $5,280 $0 $0
2016 $383 $5,280 $0 $0
2015 $383 $5,280 $0 $0
2014 $366 $5,260 $0 $0
2013 $366 $5,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.