2511 Drum Creek Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Drum Creek Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $337,271, approximately $236 per square foot. 2511 Drum Creek Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $314,300 | $145,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $305,400 | $145,000 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $277,200 | $130,000 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $276,800 | $120,000 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $227,300 | $90,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $219,900 | $90,000 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $214,900 | $85,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $208,800 | $85,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $208,800 | $85,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $202,900 | $85,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $195,600 | $80,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $192,100 | $80,000 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map