2511 E 900 S Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 E 900 S, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $342,159, approximately $129 per square foot. 2511 E 900 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Klein Patrick A
Bought by
Klein Patrick A and Klein Olivia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,280
Outstanding Balance
$291,846
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Peacock Partnership
Bought by
Klein Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
John Charles Peacock Revocable Trust
Bought by
Peacock Charles Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Patrick A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klein Patrick A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klein Patrick A | $138,000 | -- | |
| Klein Patrick A | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Peacock Charles Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Patrick A | $314,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Patrick A | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $314,200 | $26,900 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $283,300 | $26,900 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $271,900 | $26,900 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $183,400 | $26,900 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $155,900 | $24,600 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $849 | $151,700 | $24,600 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $814 | $147,600 | $24,600 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $750 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $677 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $136,300 | $19,500 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $127,000 | $19,500 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $135,300 | $25,500 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map