2511 Marko Ct North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Marko Ct, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $295,264, approximately $180 per square foot. 2511 Marko Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and Platte Valley Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $229,808 | $48,165 | $181,643 |
| 2024 | $919 | $229,808 | $48,165 | $181,643 |
| 2023 | $919 | $217,494 | $18,467 | $199,027 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $194,995 | $16,557 | $178,438 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $187,495 | $15,920 | $171,575 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $187,495 | $15,920 | $171,575 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $187,495 | $15,920 | $171,575 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $187,495 | $15,920 | $171,575 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $185,425 | $15,920 | $169,505 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $173,560 | $15,920 | $157,640 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $157,140 | $19,375 | $137,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map