$324,900
PENDING

2511 N Cascade Dr Bloomington, IN 47404

Estimated payment $1,907/month

Total Views 749
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This turn-key brick ranch is the perfect blend of classic curb appeal and modern, high-end updates. Every inch of this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been thoughtfully renovated, offering true peace of mind for its next owner. Enjoy fresh, modern aesthetics with waterproof, laminate floors throughout the main living areas and primary bedroom. A nicely updated kitchen features beautiful white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. A spacious primary bedroom complete with a private, fully updated en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet is just off the main area. Two other bedrooms on the other side of the main living area area offer a great balance to the flow of the house with original hardwood floors. A tiled full bath completes the floor plan. Classic construction of a timeless four-sided limestone exterior provides durability and excellent insulation with an attached 2 car garage that includes a workshop area for any avid woodworker, artist or anyone needing extra work space. Whether you're hosting in the open-concept living space or enjoying the patio or fire pit in the spacious backyard, this home delivers the "new construction" feel within a charming, established footprint. Don't miss out on this total package!

Listing Agent

Tim Ballard

Aligned Property Group Listed on: 04/13/2026

Aligned Property Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,061

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 151x75
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Limestone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-29-101-076.000-005
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,061

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 013-45560-00 CASCADE PT LOTS 101 & 100
  • Parcel Number ID: 53-05-29-101-076.000-005
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Countertops-Stone, Firepit, Garage Door Opener, Landscaped, Natural Woodwork, Near Walking Trail, Open Floor Plan, Patio Covered, Patio Open, Porch Covered, Main Level Bedroom Suite
  • Location: Near Walking Trail
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1344
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 14x20, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Limestone
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: Garden Shed, Dimensions: 5x8

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 27x20

• Gas Company: CenterPoint Energy
  • Water Company: Bloomington City Utility
  • Cable Company: Comcast/Xfinity
  • Hvac: High Efficiency Furnace
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx10, On Level: 8

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arlington Heights

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 151X75
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 11326
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.26

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Double Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2060.72
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bloomington North
  • Middle School: Tri-North
  • School District: Monroe County Community School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,290 $233,200 $61,300 $171,900
2024 $2,290 $231,400 $61,300 $170,100
2023 $2,135 $220,500 $58,900 $161,600
2022 $1,872 $196,000 $51,200 $144,800
2021 $1,558 $168,700 $35,900 $132,800
2020 $1,582 $172,000 $33,300 $138,700
2019 $1,331 $150,100 $28,200 $121,900
2018 $1,262 $144,200 $28,200 $116,000
2017 $1,151 $135,900 $28,200 $107,700
2016 $1,050 $125,500 $28,200 $97,300
2014 $937 $116,700 $28,200 $88,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $324,900 +127.2% $242 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $143,000 +0.4% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $142,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $143,000 John Bethell Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202612847

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 53-05-29-101-076.000-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.