2511 S Outer Dr Saginaw, MI 48601
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 S Outer Dr, Saginaw, MI 48601 and is currently estimated at $93,138, approximately $95 per square foot. 2511 S Outer Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Jessie Loomis School, Thompson Middle School, and Saginaw Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $755 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $30,900 | $1,900 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $450 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map