2511 Walton Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $178,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Walton Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $159,354, approximately $71 per square foot. 2511 Walton Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School and Dollarway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1988
Bought by
Walton Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Walton Alonzo and Walton Henry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Alonzo | -- | -- | |
| Walton Alonzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $25,320 | $740 | $24,580 |
| 2024 | $957 | $25,320 | $740 | $24,580 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $64,500 | $3,350 | $61,150 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $53,070 | $2,320 | $50,750 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $53,070 | $2,320 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $53,070 | $2,320 | $50,750 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $53,070 | $2,320 | $50,750 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $52,750 | $2,320 | $50,430 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $52,170 | $2,110 | $50,060 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $52,170 | $2,110 | $50,060 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $52,170 | $2,110 | $50,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,170 | $2,110 | $50,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map