NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2511 Willowick Rd Unit 118 Houston, TX 77027

River Oaks Neighborhood
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,965 Sq Ft
3.4 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • 148,200 Sq Ft lot
  • River Oaks Elementary School Rated A-
  • Spa
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of June 2021

The NOVEL is a brand new luxury mid-rise located in the heart of River Oaks near restaurants, parks, and entertainment. This Luxury Townhome includes 2 Bedrooms & 2.5 Bathrooms featuring hardwood flooring, a gourmet island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range, built-in wine chiller, granite counters and a private terrace. Gourmet kitchens complete with wine refrigerators, rooms with hardwood floors, and spacious walk-in closets are just the prelude to gracious living. Amenities Include: Complimentary Valet, 24HR Concierge, Rooftop Pool with Sun Ledge, Pool House with Outdoor Living Room, Full Fitness Center with Flex Space Studio, Map Room with Meeting Space, Conservatory & Veranda with Bar, Pet-Friendly Living with Pet Park & Grooming Room, & a Sunset Terrace with Grilling Stations. Ideally located in River Oaks adjacent to Central market, walking distance to Highland Village, and just minutes away from The Galleria, Museum District, and Downtown.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alejandro Carrillo

New Age License #0710962 Listed on: 04/09/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/7/21

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

3.4 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2021-04-07

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Subdivision Name: RIVER OAKS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Loft
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Dryer, Instant Hot Water, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Pot Filler, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Loft, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1965.0
  • Dining Room Type: Loft, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 8
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Patio And Porch Features: Terrace
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Controlled Entrance, Valet

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Door Man, Security Gate, Intercom, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Clubhouse
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIVER OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: LANIER MIDDLE SCHOOL

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Rented $5,454 0.0% --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Rent $5,454 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,707,876 $142,310,594 $14,820,000 $127,490,594
2024 $2,707,876 $129,417,196 $14,820,000 $114,597,196
2023 $2,707,876 $151,701,613 $14,820,000 $136,881,613
2022 $3,063,835 $139,145,751 $14,820,000 $124,325,751
2021 $1,822,844 $78,211,433 $14,820,000 $63,391,433
2020 $795,427 $32,847,418 $14,820,000 $18,027,418
2019 $318,979 $12,605,667 $12,597,000 $8,667
2018 $279,209 $11,034,000 $10,731,943 $302,057
2017 $278,961 $11,042,049 $10,731,943 $310,106
2016 $245,265 $9,699,782 $9,655,035 $44,747
2015 $235,190 $8,525,000 $8,466,723 $58,277
2014 $235,190 $9,149,063 $9,148,963 $100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72702916

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 140-238-001-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.