25110 Andris Ln Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $238,382 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25110 Andris Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $291,346, approximately $196 per square foot. 25110 Andris Ln is a home with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Mason Vincent Homes Inc
Bought by
Sotoodeh Kenneth and Sotoodeh Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Dci Of Conroe Inc
Bought by
Mason Vincent Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,319
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Rayford Properties Llc
Bought by
Sotoodeh Kenneth and Sotoodeh Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotoodeh Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Vincent Homes Inc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Sotoodeh Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Vincent Homes Inc | $91,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $264,401 | $58,000 | $206,401 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $251,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $228,780 | $58,000 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $207,980 | $58,000 | $190,340 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $189,070 | $31,270 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $183,670 | $31,270 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $181,550 | $19,080 | $162,470 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $169,470 | $19,080 | $150,390 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $157,270 | $19,080 | $153,460 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $142,970 | $19,080 | $146,740 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $129,970 | $19,080 | $110,890 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $129,970 | $19,080 | $110,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map