25115 Butterwick Dr Spring, TX 77389
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $347,760
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25115 Butterwick Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $320,440, approximately $132 per square foot. 25115 Butterwick Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Tejas Seller Finance Llc
Bought by
Zuno Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,025
Outstanding Balance
$134,181
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Hickey Perry X
Bought by
Gallardo Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Devine Frank Thomas
Bought by
Hickey Perry X
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Wockenfuss Michelle M and Wockenfuss Jerry
Bought by
Devine Frank Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Welsh Hugh
Bought by
Wockenfuss Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Brown Gary L and Brown Gina D
Bought by
Welsh Hugh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Croft S M
Bought by
Brown Gary L and Brown Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
M P Corp
Bought by
Zimmerman Chad and Zimmerman Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
8.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuno Alvaro | -- | American Title Company | |
| Gallardo Efrain | -- | Momentum Title Llc | |
| Hickey Perry X | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Frank Thomas | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Wockenfuss Michelle M | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Welsh Hugh | $86,646 | None Available | |
| Brown Gary L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Zimmerman Chad | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuno Alvaro | $150,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Efrain | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Frank Thomas | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Wockenfuss Michelle M | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Gary L | $89,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Chad | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Brown Gary L | $4,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $283,204 | $71,878 | $211,326 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $271,606 | $71,878 | $199,728 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $302,593 | $71,878 | $230,715 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $270,171 | $71,878 | $198,293 |
| 2021 | $6,054 | $213,620 | $32,345 | $181,275 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $193,397 | $32,345 | $161,052 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $193,508 | $32,345 | $161,163 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $175,253 | $32,345 | $142,908 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $169,415 | $32,345 | $137,070 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $169,415 | $32,345 | $137,070 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $159,211 | $32,345 | $126,866 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $144,986 | $26,056 | $118,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map