25117 178th St SE Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,766
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25117 178th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $955,905, approximately $253 per square foot. 25117 178th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Krepela Aldrich J and Krepela Joanne Jensen
Bought by
Roath Chris and Roath Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,222
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,683
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roath Chris | $345,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roath Chris | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Roath Chris | $62,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,333 | $742,200 | $298,100 | $444,100 |
| 2025 | $5,301 | $770,200 | $288,600 | $481,600 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $639,700 | $174,900 | $464,800 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $638,800 | $163,200 | $475,600 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $543,400 | $163,200 | $380,200 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $251,300 | $81,600 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $465,800 | $147,000 | $318,800 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $440,400 | $141,700 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $397,300 | $112,300 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $362,300 | $97,000 | $265,300 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $341,600 | $85,500 | $256,100 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | $258,200 | $62,200 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map