2512 24th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 24th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $326,322, approximately $318 per square foot. 2512 24th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $19,910 | $3,380 | $16,530 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $19,910 | $3,380 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $21,390 | $3,650 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $15,770 | $2,570 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $16,230 | $2,650 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $15,890 | $2,430 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $15,890 | $2,430 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $965 | $11,650 | $2,160 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $970 | $11,650 | $2,160 | $9,490 |
| 2016 | $777 | $10,500 | $1,670 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $774 | $10,500 | $1,670 | $8,830 |
| 2014 | $530 | $7,010 | $1,310 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map