2512 82nd Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 82nd Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $312,415, approximately $193 per square foot. 2512 82nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Weaks Derek A and Stinton John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,711
Outstanding Balance
$45,334
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Bouchard Dalane M and Anderson Dalane M
Bought by
Aitken Russell C and Bouchard Dalane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Dalane M and Anderson Charles F
Bought by
Anderson Dalane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Dalane M and Westbrook Dalane M
Bought by
Anderson Charles F and Anderson Dalane M