2512 Aintree Ln Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $445,418 - $566,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Aintree Ln, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $499,605, approximately $344 per square foot. 2512 Aintree Ln is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $375,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $356,900 | $112,100 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $348,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $340,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $309,000 | $127,100 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map