2512 Applegate Dr Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Applegate Dr, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $311,063, approximately $203 per square foot. 2512 Applegate Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Childers Deborah W and Childers Debbie W
Bought by
Childers Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Bluto Debbie Whaley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Alan R | -- | None Available | |
| Bluto Debbie Whaley | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $283,600 | $65,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $283,600 | $65,000 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $170,540 | $37,000 | $133,540 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $170,540 | $37,000 | $133,540 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $170,540 | $37,000 | $133,540 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $170,540 | $37,000 | $133,540 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $140,180 | $29,000 | $111,180 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $140,180 | $29,000 | $111,180 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $140,180 | $29,000 | $111,180 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $127,870 | $27,000 | $100,870 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $127,870 | $27,000 | $100,870 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $127,870 | $27,000 | $100,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map