Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelsey Hurson
Compass
(410) 886-7342
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,625 - $308,000
Welcome to 2512 Brookfield Avenue, a gorgeously renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end-unit rowhome in the heart Reservoir Hill. Inside, original parquet floors set the tone for a home that blends historic detail with modern updates. The spacious and bright living and dining rooms flow seamlessly into a chef’s kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, three bedrooms and two full baths include a rear bedroom with en suite bath and private balcony. The lower level, spanning the full footprint of the home, features a half bath, laundry, and flexible space for work or recreation. With more than 2,500 square feet, this home offers character, comfort, and convenience near Druid Hill Park, The Maryland Zoo, Wyman Park, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 873-3585 kelsey.hurson@compass.com Compass License #5011476 Listed on: 10/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #5003021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrel Alexandra | $305,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Raupp Frederick Daniel | $262,000 | None Available | |
| 2512 Brookfield Avenue Industries Llc | $63,650 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Bank Of America Na | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Elliot | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrel Alexandra | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Raupp Frederick Daniel | $248,900 | |
| Previous Owner | 2512 Brookfield Avenue Industries Llc | $136,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +14.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $262,000 | +0.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -2.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Price Changed | $276,900 | -1.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +339.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | $63,650 | -5.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | For Sale | $67,000 | +5.3% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Off Market | $63,650 | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | For Sale | $67,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | For Sale | $67,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $258,700 | $55,000 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $223,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $188,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $152,900 | $55,000 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $145,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $138,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $131,800 | $55,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $628 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $121,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $117,467 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelsey Hurson
Compass
(410) 886-7342
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelly Sipes
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 915-1955
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gregory Cullison
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 903-8980
404 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dale Terrill
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 440-3406
8 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Barbara Ayd
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 829-8535
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
kentl smith
United Real Estate Executives
(443) 540-4331
7 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2182924
APN: 3463F-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.